Ethyl 4-dimethylaminobenzoate CAS:10287-53-3

Product Information
Structural Formula
Synonym Ethyl 4-dimethylaminobenzoate
4-(Dimethylamino)benzoic Acid Ethyl Ester
Ethyl p-Dimethylaminobenzoate;Parbenate
p-Dimethylaminobenzoic acid ethyl ester
4-dimehthylaminobenzoic acid ethyl ester
Ethyl-p-Dimethylamine Benzoate
Specifications Upon request
Packing See details
Material Safety Data Sheet Upon request
Availability Bulk supply and Contract manufacturing of Fine Chemicals,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,APIs from kilos to tons. Please visit www.nbinno.com for our official company website or sending email to [email protected] for more information.
Product Description:

Product Name: Ethyl 4-dimethylaminobenzoate
Other Name: 4-(Dimethylamino)benzoic Acid Ethyl Ester;Ethyl p-Dimethylaminobenzoate;Parbenate;p-Dimethylaminobenzoic acid ethyl ester;4-dimehthylaminobenzoic acid ethyl ester;Ethyl-p-Dimethylamine Benzoate
CAS No: 10287-53-3
MF: C11H15NO2
MW: 193.24200
Density: 1.06
Boiling point: 190-191°C 14mm
Melting point: 63-66 °C(lit.)
Flash point: 190-191°C/14mm
Refractive index: 1.5353 (100ºC)
UN Number: Not dangerous goods.
UN Proper Shipping Name: Not dangerous goods.
Transport hazard class: Not dangerous goods.
Packing group: Not dangerous goods.
 
Specification
Appearance: White crystal
Assay: ≥99%
Ash: ≤0.10%
Volatile: ≤0.10%
 
Application
It is a photosensitizer and has no photosensitizing effect by itself, but can be shared by a radical type photoinitiator to increase photosensitivity, also known as a synergist.
Synthetic high-efficiency photosensitive material, used in photoelectric conversion devices, can be applied to coatings, coatings as photoinitiators and anti-ultraviolet radiation.
It is a highly efficient photoactivator, it is converted by energy transfer into free radicals, which can initiate photopolymerization of suitable resin formulations.
It is a solid amine synergist for lithographic inks, adhesives, silk screen printing inks, solder mask inks and other sub-products.
Generally used with ITX or 907, the recommended addition amount is 2-5% w/w.
 
Package: 25kg/drum, can also be designed according to customer requirements.
Storage: Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

Has a group of experienced researchers in the field of organic synthetic chemistry, with the ability to solve problems and troubleshoot.We are a market leader in the development and manufacturing of high performance specialty chemicals. We foster an ambitious culture that focuses on open innovation for new chemical products and business growth.Our company has a complete production service chain of grams-kg-ton.We listen carefully to our customers' opinions and needs, and provide timely and effective feedback, and continue to improve and improve, ready to accept greater challengesOur team has 20 years of R&D, production and management experience and concepts, and domestic and foreign market experience.

China supplier of Ethyl 4-dimethylaminobenzoate CAS:10287-53-3,Ethyl-p-Dimethylamine Benzoate factory,Ethyl-p-Dimethylamine Benzoate manufacturer and Ethyl 4-dimethylaminobenzoate producer, send us your inquiry of Ethyl 4-dimethylaminobenzoate or request COA,MSDS,NMR of 4-dimehthylaminobenzoic acid ethyl ester.



Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Disclaimer: Certain products are for research use only. Not for diagnostic or therapeutic use. Not for human use. INNOPHARMCHEM does not sell to individuals. INNOPHARMCHEM does not warrant that the use or sale of the products delivered under will not infringe the claims of any China or other patents covering the product itself or the use thereof in combination with other products or the operation of any process.

Methyl benzoylformate CAS:15206-55-0 | 2-Hydroxy-2-methylpropiophenone CAS:7473-98-5