Ethyl 2-hydroxyethyl sulfide CAS:110-77-0

Application : Agrochem or Pharmaceutical intermediates

Product Information
Structural Formula
Synonym Ethyl 2-hydroxyethyl sulfide
2-(Ethylsulfanyl)ethanol
2-Hydroxydiethyl Sulfide
2-Ethylsulfanylethanol
2-(Ethylthio)ethanol
Specifications Upon request
Packing See details
Material Safety Data Sheet Upon request
Availability Please visit www.nbinno.com for our official company website or sending email to info@nbinno.com for more information.
Product Description:

Product Name: Ethyl 2-hydroxyethyl sulfide
Other Name:
2-(Ethylsulfanyl)ethanol;
2-Hydroxydiethyl Sulfide;
2-Ethylsulfanylethanol;
2-(Ethylthio)ethanol;
CAS No: 110-77-0
MF: C4H10OS
MW: 106.187
Density: 1.0±0.1 g/cm3
Boiling point: 184.5±0.0 °C at 760 mmHg
Melting point: -100°C
Flash point: 88.8±18.5 °C
Refractive index: 1.480
UN Number: UN1760
UN Proper Shipping Name: CORROSIVE LIQUID, N.O.S.
Transport hazard class: 8
Packing group: III
 
Specification
Appearance: Colorless or light yellow liquid
Assay: ≥98.5%
Water: ≤0.50%
 
Application
Applicationd as an intermediate for pesticides, lubricants, etc. Key intermediates for the synthesis of tinidazole.
 
Package: 25kg/drum, can also be designed according to customer requirements.
Storage: Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

Provide you with the most thoughtful and comprehensive service at the best price.We offer a wide range of custom synthesis and production services for pharmaceutical intermediates, reference compounds and new reagents for pharmaceutical companies, pharmaceutical biotech companies, universities and research institutions.Has a first-class R & D team, rich experience in custom compound synthesis, good at synthesis of organic compounds such as chiral, heterocyclic, benzene rings.With complete organizational structure and main positioning and high-end product structure design, R&D is the driving force for enterprise development, and quality is the basis for enterprise survival.Our company strives to build a high-efficiency, high-quality integrated chemical service platform to better serve domestic and foreign customers.

China supplier of Ethyl 2-hydroxyethyl sulfide CAS:110-77-0,2-Ethylsulfanylethanol factory,2-(Ethylthio)ethanol manufacturer and Ethyl 2-hydroxyethyl sulfide producer, send us your inquiry of 2-(Ethylthio)ethanol or request COA,MSDS,NMR of 2-(Ethylthio)ethanol.



Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Disclaimer: Certain products are for research use only. Not for diagnostic or therapeutic use. Not for human use. INNOPHARMCHEM does not sell to individuals. INNOPHARMCHEM does not warrant that the use or sale of the products delivered under will not infringe the claims of any China or other patents covering the product itself or the use thereof in combination with other products or the operation of any process.

Aminosalicylate Sodium CAS:133-10-8 | 4-Aminosalicylic acid CAS:65-49-6