2-Bromo-4-fluorotoluene CAS:1422-53-3

Product Information
Structural Formula
Synonym 2-Bromo-4-fluorotoluene
4-Fluoro-2-bromotoluene
2-Methyl-5-fluorobromobenzene
2-Bromo-4-fluoro-1-methylbenzene
Specifications Upon request
Packing See details
Material Safety Data Sheet Upon request
Availability Bulk supply and Contract manufacturing of Fine Chemicals,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,APIs from kilos to tons. Please visit www.nbinno.com for our official company website or sending email to [email protected] for more information.
Product Description:

Product Name: 2-Bromo-4-fluorotoluene
Other Name: 4-Fluoro-2-bromotoluene;2-Methyl-5-fluorobromobenzene;2-Bromo-4-fluoro-1-methylbenzene
CAS No: 1422-53-3
MF: C7H6BrF
MW: 189.02500
Density: 1.526 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
Boiling point: 170-172 °C(lit.)
Flash point: 148 °F
Refractive index: n20/D 1.528(lit.)
Vapor Pressure: 1.23mmHg at 25°C
UN Number: UN3439
UN Proper Shipping Name: NITRILES, SOLID, TOXIC, N.O.S.
Transport hazard class: 6.1
Packing group: III
 
Specification
Appearance: Colorless to light yellow transparent liquid
Purity: ≥98%
Water: ≤0.5%
 
Application: Pharmaceutical intermediates, agrochemical intermediates, OLED intermediates.
Package: 25kg/drum, packed in plastic drum or plastic coated iron drum.
Storage: Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

The target product of synthetic weights ranging from milligrams to kilograms. We have successfully completed a large number of orders for chemical custom synthesis on timeThe company's products have been exported to Europe, America, Southeast Asia, the Middle East, South America and other places, and established a long-term cooperative relationship with customers.Our team is proficient in new route design and route optimization. With the skillful skills to solve problems and the high success rate of the project, we have the ability to provide our customers with the following high quality chemical custom synthesis services.We a fine chemical company specialising in the manufacture of products for pharmaceutical and health care, flavour/fragrance, personal care, and other specialised chemical and industrial applications.Strict quality control platform for strict quality identification of synthetic products.

China supplier of 2-Bromo-4-fluorotoluene CAS:1422-53-3,2-Bromo-4-fluorotoluene factory,2-Bromo-4-fluoro-1-methylbenzene manufacturer and 2-Bromo-4-fluorotoluene producer, send us your inquiry of 4-Fluoro-2-bromotoluene or request COA,MSDS,NMR of 2-Bromo-4-fluoro-1-methylbenzene.



Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Disclaimer: Certain products are for research use only. Not for diagnostic or therapeutic use. Not for human use. INNOPHARMCHEM does not sell to individuals. INNOPHARMCHEM does not warrant that the use or sale of the products delivered under will not infringe the claims of any China or other patents covering the product itself or the use thereof in combination with other products or the operation of any process.

2-Bromo-6-fluorotoluene CAS:1422-54-4 | 2-Bromo-5-fluoroaniline CAS:1003-99-2