Methyl benzoylformate CAS:15206-55-0

Product Information
Structural Formula
Synonym Methyl benzoylformate
Phenylglyoxylic Acid Methyl Ester
Methyl Phenylglyoxylate
Methyl 2-oxo-2-phenylacetate
Benzoylformic Acid Methyl Ester
Specifications Upon request
Packing See details
Material Safety Data Sheet Upon request
Availability Bulk supply and Contract manufacturing of Fine Chemicals,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,APIs from kilos to tons. Please visit www.nbinno.com for our official company website or sending email to [email protected] for more information.
Product Description:

Product Name: Methyl benzoylformate
Other Name: Phenylglyoxylic Acid Methyl Ester;Methyl Phenylglyoxylate;Methyl 2-oxo-2-phenylacetate;Benzoylformic Acid Methyl Ester
CAS No: 15206-55-0
MF: C9H8O3
MW: 164.15800
Density: 1.163 g/mL at 20 °C(lit.)
Boiling point: 84 °C0.1 mm Hg(lit.)
Melting point: 16°C
Flash point: >230 °F
Refractive index: n20/D 1.528
UN Number: Not dangerous goods.
UN Proper Shipping Name: Not dangerous goods.
Transport hazard class: Not dangerous goods.
Packing group: Not dangerous goods.
 
Specification
Appearance: Light yellow liquid
Assay: ≥99%
 
Application
Can be used in organic synthesis and photoinitiator.
It is a highly efficient liquid photoinitiator suitable for the polymerization of some unsaturated resins under UV light.
 
Package: 25kg/drum, can also be designed according to customer requirements.
Storage: Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

Has a group of experienced researchers in the field of organic synthetic chemistry, with the ability to solve problems and troubleshoot.The production base is mainly located in Liaocheng City, Shandong Province, and Yuncheng City, Shanxi Province. It can complete the pilot test and enlarge the production work of various types of reactionsThe company team has 20 years of R & D, production and management experience and philosophy, and domestic and foreign market experience, and strive to create a high-efficiency, high-quality integrated chemical service platform to better serve domestic and foreign customers.We place the highest value on the enduring nature of our customer relationships, the quality of our products and services and the continuity and integrity of our people.Our team has 20 years of R&D, production and management experience and concepts, and domestic and foreign market experience.

China supplier of Methyl benzoylformate CAS:15206-55-0,Benzoylformic Acid Methyl Ester factory,Benzoylformic Acid Methyl Ester manufacturer and Methyl benzoylformate producer, send us your inquiry of Methyl 2-oxo-2-phenylacetate or request COA,MSDS,NMR of Methyl Phenylglyoxylate.



Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Disclaimer: Certain products are for research use only. Not for diagnostic or therapeutic use. Not for human use. INNOPHARMCHEM does not sell to individuals. INNOPHARMCHEM does not warrant that the use or sale of the products delivered under will not infringe the claims of any China or other patents covering the product itself or the use thereof in combination with other products or the operation of any process.

3-Methacryloxypropylmethyldimethoxysilane CAS:14513-34-9 | Ethyl 4-dimethylaminobenzoate CAS:10287-53-3