Trifluoromethanesulfonicanhydride CAS:358-23-6

Product Information
Structural Formula
Synonym Trifluoromethanesulfonicanhydride
Triflic anhydride
Trifluoromethanesulfonyl
Trifluoromethanesulfonate
Specifications Upon request
Packing See details
Material Safety Data Sheet Upon request
Availability Bulk supply and Contract manufacturing of Fine Chemicals,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,APIs from kilos to tons. Please visit www.nbinno.com for our official company website or sending email to [email protected] for more information.
Product Description:

Product Name: Trifluoromethanesulfonicanhydride
Other Name: Triflic anhydride;Trifluoromethanesulfonyl;Trifluoromethanesulfonate
CAS No: 358-23-6
MF: C2F6O5S2
MW: 282.13900
Density: 1.677 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
Boiling point: 81-83 °C(lit.)
Melting point: -80°C
Flash point: 81-83°C
Refractive index: n20/D 1.321(lit.)
UN Number: UN3265
UN Proper Shipping Name: CORROSIVE LIQUID, ACIDIC, ORGANIC, N.O.S.
Transport hazard class: 8
Packing group: II
 
Specification
Appearance: Colorless clear liquid
Assay: ≥99%
F: ≤300ppm
CF3SO3H: ≤0.5%
 
Application
As an intermediate widely used in the pharmaceutical industry, such as nucleosides, antibiotics, steroids, proteins, vitamins, etc.
It is a novel and efficient catalyst for Friedel-Crafts benzylation and cyclohexylation.
In the plastics industry, as a polymerization catalyst for oligomerization.
 
Package: 37L (50kg) stainless steel barrel; can also be packaged according to the actual needs of customers.
Storage: Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

In the complete production service chain with gram-kg-ton class, it can realize rapid response in the product development- pilot-amplification process and quickly transform technology into production.Repackaging capabilities to fit customer specific requirements.Synthesis of reference compounds, intermediates, drug candidates, impurities and metabolites for customers with a range of milligrams to kilograms (including GMP quality).It involves demanding processes including high pressure hydrogenation, oxygen free water environment, ultra low temperature environment and highly corrosive environmentOur company is a manufacturer, factory, supplier, welcome domestic and foreign customers to come to consult.

China supplier of Trifluoromethanesulfonicanhydride CAS:358-23-6,Triflic anhydride factory,Trifluoromethanesulfonate manufacturer and Trifluoromethanesulfonicanhydride producer, send us your inquiry of Trifluoromethanesulfonate or request COA,MSDS,NMR of Trifluoromethanesulfonicanhydride.



Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Disclaimer: Certain products are for research use only. Not for diagnostic or therapeutic use. Not for human use. INNOPHARMCHEM does not sell to individuals. INNOPHARMCHEM does not warrant that the use or sale of the products delivered under will not infringe the claims of any China or other patents covering the product itself or the use thereof in combination with other products or the operation of any process.

1,2-Bis(triethoxysilyl)ethane CAS:16068-37-4 | 1,2-BIS(DICHLOROMETHYLSILYL)ETHANE CAS:3353-69-3