3-Fluoro-4-nitrotoluene CAS:446-34-4

Application : Agrochem or Pharmaceutical intermediates

Product Information
Structural Formula
Synonym 3-Fluoro-4-nitrotoluene
2-Fluoro-4-methyl-nitrobenzene
1-Nitro-2-fluoro-4-methylbenzene
4-Methyl-2-fluoro-nitrobenzene
Specifications Upon request
Packing See details
Material Safety Data Sheet Upon request
Availability Please visit www.nbinno.com for our official company website or sending email to info@nbinno.com for more information.
Product Description:

Product Name: 3-Fluoro-4-nitrotoluene
Other Name: 2-Fluoro-4-methyl-nitrobenzene;1-Nitro-2-fluoro-4-methylbenzene;4-Methyl-2-fluoro-nitrobenzene
CAS No: 446-34-4
MF: C7H6FNO2
MW: 155.12600
Density: 1,438 g/cm3
Boiling point: 97-98 °C3 mm Hg(lit.)
Melting point: 52-55 °C(lit.)
Flash point: >230 °F
UN Number: UN2811
UN Proper Shipping Name: TOXIC SOLID, ORGANIC, N.O.S.
Transport hazard class: 6.1
Packing group: III
 
Specification
Appearance: Off-white to pale yellow crystalline powder
Purity: ≥98%
Water: ≤0.5%
 
Application: Organic intermediates, pharmaceutical intermediates, agrochemical intermediates.
Package: 25kg/drum, packed in plastic drum or plastic coated iron drum.
Storage: Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

We a fine chemical company specialising in the manufacture of products for pharmaceutical and health care, flavour/fragrance, personal care, and other specialised chemical and industrial applications.Multiple grades of products, including USP, NF, JP, EP, ACS, FCC, Micro, Food, Reagent, HPCL, LC/MS, Photres, Cosmetic....We offer a wide range of pharmaceutical intermediates, reference compounds for pharmaceutical companies, pharmaceutical biotech companies, universities and research institutions. Custom synthesis and production services for new reagents, etc.Our unique, open innovation partnerships have led to the development of creative strategies and new technologies, giving our customers a distinct market advantage. We build business by creating the best performance chemicals through innovation and collaboration with our partners.Provide high quality, regulatory compliance products and services to partners and customers.

China supplier of 3-Fluoro-4-nitrotoluene CAS:446-34-4,2-Fluoro-4-methyl-nitrobenzene factory,4-Methyl-2-fluoro-nitrobenzene manufacturer and 3-Fluoro-4-nitrotoluene producer, send us your inquiry of 3-Fluoro-4-nitrotoluene or request COA,MSDS,NMR of 2-Fluoro-4-methyl-nitrobenzene.



Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Disclaimer: Certain products are for research use only. Not for diagnostic or therapeutic use. Not for human use. INNOPHARMCHEM does not sell to individuals. INNOPHARMCHEM does not warrant that the use or sale of the products delivered under will not infringe the claims of any China or other patents covering the product itself or the use thereof in combination with other products or the operation of any process.

3-Bromo-4-fluorotoluene CAS:452-62-0 | Guanosine-5'-diphosphate disodium salt CAS:7415-69-2