2-Fluoro-4-methyaniline CAS:452-80-2CAS number : 452-80-2

Chemical Name : 2-Fluoro-4-methyaniline

Application : Agrochem or Pharmaceutical intermediates

Product Information
Structural Formula
Synonym 2-Fluoro-4-methyaniline
4-Amino-3-fluorotoluene
2-Fluoro-p-toluidine
Specifications Upon request
Packing See details
Material Safety Data Sheet Upon request
Availability Commerically available by email to info@nbinno.com
Product Description:

Product Name: 2-Fluoro-4-methyaniline
Other Name: 4-Amino-3-fluorotoluene;
2-Fluoro-p-toluidine
CAS No: 452-80-2
MF: C7H8FN
MW: 125.14400
Density: 1.108 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
Boiling point: 70-71 °C7 mm Hg(lit.)
Melting point: 3 °C
Flash point: 175 °F
Refractive index: n20/D 1.533(lit.)
Vapor Pressure: 0.239mmHg at 25°C
UN Number: UN2810
UN Proper Shipping Name: TOXIC LIQUID, ORGANIC, N.O.S.
Transport hazard class: 6.1
Packing group: III
 
Specification
Appearance: Light yellow transparent liquid
Purity: ≥98%
Water: ≤0.5%
 
Application: Organic intermediates, pharmaceutical intermediates.
Package: 25kg/drum, packed in plastic drum or plastic coated iron drum.
Storage: Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.
 

Synthesis of reference compounds, intermediates, drug candidates, impurities and metabolites for customers with a range of milligrams to kilograms (including GMP quality).Provide high quality, high purity compounds with years of custom compound synthesis experience.Our company has won the trust of customers at home and abroad with competitive price, high quality products, quick response, high quality sales service, steady and honest style, and the concept of providing one-stop service for customers. and support.Professional project management talents, perfect project management system; customized production tailored to help customers reduce capital and time costs.Founded in 2007, our company is a high-tech pharmaceutical and pesticide chemical company integrating R&D, production and sales.

China supplier of 2-Fluoro-4-methyaniline CAS:452-80-2,2-Fluoro-4-methyaniline factory,2-Fluoro-p-toluidine manufacturer and 2-Fluoro-4-methyaniline producer, send us your inquiry of 4-Amino-3-fluorotoluene or request COA,MSDS,NMR of 2-Fluoro-p-toluidine.


Related Intermediates
Product Name CAS No.
1-(4-methylphenyl)sulfonyl-1,2,4-triazole CAS:13578-51-3 13578-51-3 View Details
2-(Chloromethyl)-1-fluoro-4-(trifluoromethyl)benzene CAS:883543-26-8 883543-26-8 View Details
tert-butyl 4-[6-[(6-bromo-8-cyclopentyl-5-methyl-7-oxopyrido[2,3-d]pyrimidin-2-yl)amino]pyridin-3-yl]piperazine-1-carboxylate CAS:571188-82-4 571188-82-4 View Details
6-(4-氨基苯基)-1-(4-甲氧基苯基)-7-氧代-4,5,6,7-四氢-1H-吡唑并[3,4-c]吡啶-3-羧酸乙酯 CAS:503615-07-4 503615-07-4 View Details
DL-Arginine Monohydrochloride Monohydrate CAS:332360-01-7 332360-01-7 View Details