2-Fluoro-5-nitrotoluene CAS:455-88-9

Product Information
Structural Formula
Synonym 2-Fluoro-5-nitrotoluene
2-Methyl-4-nitrofluorobenzene
1-Fluoro-2-methyl-4-nitrobenzene
Fluoronitrotoluene
3-methyl-4-fluoronitrobenzene
4-Fluoro-3-methylnitrobenzene
Specifications Upon request
Packing See details
Material Safety Data Sheet Upon request
Availability Bulk supply and Contract manufacturing of Fine Chemicals,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,APIs from kilos to tons. Please visit www.nbinno.com for our official company website or sending email to [email protected] for more information.
Product Description:

Product Name: 2-Fluoro-5-nitrotoluene
Other Name: 2-Methyl-4-nitrofluorobenzene;
1-Fluoro-2-methyl-4-nitrobenzene;
Fluoronitrotoluene;
3-methyl-4-fluoronitrobenzene;
4-Fluoro-3-methylnitrobenzene
CAS No: 455-88-9
MF: C7H6FNO2
MW: 155.12600
Density: 1.274 g/cm3
Boiling point: 99-100 °C13 mm Hg(lit.)
Melting point: 38-40 °C(lit.)
Flash point: 221 °F
Refractive index: 1.53
Vapor Pressure: 0.147mmHg at 25°C
UN Number: UN1993
UN Proper Shipping Name: FLAMMABLE LIQUID, N.O.S.
Transport hazard class: 3
Packing group: II
 
Specification
Appearance: Yellow crystalline solid
Purity: ≥98%
Water: ≤0.5%
 
Application: Organic intermediates, pharmaceutical intermediates, agrochemical intermediates.
Package: 25kg/drum, packed in plastic drum or plastic coated iron drum.
Storage: Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

We are supplier of ingredients used in a large variety of applications. We have extensive product offerings, technical services and support, and a qualified sales team ready to deliver smart solutions for your specific needs.We have refined line design and route optimization and are committed to providing timely and efficient customization services. At the same time, we are experienced in multi-step synthesis, heterocyclic compounds, chiral compounds, sugar compounds.Professional project management talents, perfect project management system; customized production tailored to help customers reduce capital and time costs.Adhering to the "quality-oriented, customer first, integrity management, professional services" business purposes.Our  manufacturing range includes products for diverse industrial applications, and features a range of alkylamines, pharmaceutical intermediates, flavour & fragrance and other personal care products, and other specialties.

China supplier of 2-Fluoro-5-nitrotoluene CAS:455-88-9,4-Fluoro-3-methylnitrobenzene factory,4-Fluoro-3-methylnitrobenzene manufacturer and 2-Fluoro-5-nitrotoluene producer, send us your inquiry of 4-Fluoro-3-methylnitrobenzene or request COA,MSDS,NMR of 2-Fluoro-5-nitrotoluene.



Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Disclaimer: Certain products are for research use only. Not for diagnostic or therapeutic use. Not for human use. INNOPHARMCHEM does not sell to individuals. INNOPHARMCHEM does not warrant that the use or sale of the products delivered under will not infringe the claims of any China or other patents covering the product itself or the use thereof in combination with other products or the operation of any process.

2-Fluoro-5-nitropyridine CAS:456-24-6 | 3-Bromo-4-chlorobenzotrifluoride CAS:454-78-4