Ethyl 2-cyano-3,3-diphenylacrylate CAS:5232-99-5

Product Information
Structural Formula
Synonym Ethyl 2-cyano-3,3-diphenylacrylate
Etocrilene
2-Cyano-3,3-diphenylacrylic acid ethyl ester
Specifications Upon request
Packing See details
Material Safety Data Sheet Upon request
Availability Bulk supply and Contract manufacturing of Fine Chemicals,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,APIs from kilos to tons. Please visit www.nbinno.com for our official company website or sending email to info@nbinno.com for more information.
Product Description:

Product Name: Ethyl 2-cyano-3,3-diphenylacrylate
Other Name: Etocrilene;2-Cyano-3,3-diphenylacrylic acid ethyl ester
CAS No: 5232-99-5
MF: C18H15NO2
MW: 277.31700
Density: 1,05 g/cm3
Boiling point: 174 °C0.2 mm Hg(lit.)
Melting point: 97-99 °C(lit.)
Flash point: 199.4ºC
Refractive index: 1.577
UN Number: UN3077
UN Proper Shipping Name: ENVIRONMENTALLY HAZARDOUS SUBSTANCE, SOLID, N.O.S.
Transport hazard class: 9
Packing group: III
 
Specification
Appearance: White crystal powder
Assay: ≥99%
Loss on drying: ≤0.50%
Hazen: ≤2.0
Turbidity: ≤10 NTU
 
Application
Applicationd as a UV absorber in plastics, paints, dyes, automotive glass, cosmetics, and sunscreens.
 
Package: 25kg/drum, can also be designed according to customer requirements.
Storage: Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

We have leading technology and rich synthesis experience, and our professional R&D team is currently in the leading position in China.Has a group of experienced researchers in the field of organic synthetic chemistry, with the ability to solve problems and troubleshoot.Our company has won the trust of customers at home and abroad with competitive price, high quality products, quick response, high quality sales service, steady and honest style, and the concept of providing one-stop service for customers. and support.With strong technical accumulation and innovative research and development capabilities, he is good at various types of chemical reactions such as hydrogenation, nitration, Suzuki coupling, cyanation, diazotization, bromination, wittig reaction, Grignard reaction, redox reaction and ultra-low temperature reaction.Our company has won the trust of customers at home and abroad with competitive price, high quality products, quick response, high quality sales service, steady and honest style, and the concept of providing one-stop service for customers. and support.

China supplier of Ethyl 2-cyano-3,3-diphenylacrylate CAS:5232-99-5,2-Cyano-3,3-diphenylacrylic acid ethyl ester factory,2-Cyano-3,3-diphenylacrylic acid ethyl ester manufacturer and Ethyl 2-cyano-3,3-diphenylacrylate producer, send us your inquiry of 2-Cyano-3,3-diphenylacrylic acid ethyl ester or request COA,MSDS,NMR of Ethyl 2-cyano-3,3-diphenylacrylate.



Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Disclaimer: Certain products are for research use only. Not for diagnostic or therapeutic use. Not for human use. INNOPHARMCHEM does not sell to individuals. INNOPHARMCHEM does not warrant that the use or sale of the products delivered under will not infringe the claims of any China or other patents covering the product itself or the use thereof in combination with other products or the operation of any process.

3-Aminopropyl-methyl-diethoxysilane CAS:3179-76-8 | 3-Glycidoxypropyltrimethoxysilane CAS:2530-83-8