Bis(2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-4-piperidyl)sebacate CAS:52829-07-9

Product Information
Structural Formula
Synonym Bis(2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-4-piperidyl)sebacate
Sebacic Acid Bis(2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-4-piperidyl) Ester
Decanedioic Acid Bis(2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-4-piperidyl) Ester
Specifications Upon request
Packing See details
Material Safety Data Sheet Upon request
Availability Bulk supply and Contract manufacturing of Fine Chemicals,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,APIs from kilos to tons. Please visit www.nbinno.com for our official company website or sending email to [email protected] for more information.
Product Description:

Product Name: Bis(2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-4-piperidyl)sebacate
Other Name: Sebacic Acid Bis(2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-4-piperidyl) Ester;Decanedioic Acid Bis(2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-4-piperidyl) Ester
CAS No: 52829-07-9
MF: C28H52N2O4
MW: 480.72300
Density: 1.01g/cm3
Boiling point: 499.8ºC at 760mmHg
Melting point: 82-85 °C(lit.)
Flash point: 421 °F
UN Number: UN3077
UN Proper Shipping Name: ENVIRONMENTALLY HAZARDOUS SUBSTANCE, SOLID, N.O.S.
Transport hazard class: 9
Packing group: II
 
Specification
Appearance: White or slightly yellow crystalline powder
Assay: ≥99%
Ash: ≤0.10%
Volatile: ≤0.50%
Transmittance: 425nm≥98 ; 500nm≥99
 
Application
The hindered amine light stabilizer has better light stability than the general ultraviolet absorber, and can improve the heat resistance together with the antioxidant, further improve the aging resistance, has good compatibility with the polymer, and is excellent in heat stability. High temperature processing provides maximum protection for the polymer and reduces UV damage.
This product is odorless, has no effect on the original odor of the polymer, has no effect on the original color of the substrate, and has synergistic effect with other ultraviolet light absorbing agents.
As a light stabilizer, this product is suitable for polyethylene, polystyrene, polypropylene, ABS resin, polyester and polyurethane. It is recommended to add 0.1-0.5%.
When used in combination with an antioxidant, heat resistance can be improved, and synergistic action with a light stabilizer can improve the light stabilizing effect.
 
Package: Packed in cardboard drum lined with plastic bag, net weight 25kg/drum, can also be designed according to customer requirements.
Storage: UV-absorbing agent UV-770 is non-toxic, non-flammable, non-explosive, non-corrosive, and has good storage stability.

Our goal is to deliver products that meet our high standards and exceed your expectations, on time, every time.We are a market leader in the development and manufacturing of high performance specialty chemicals. We foster an ambitious culture that focuses on open innovation for new chemical products and business growth.We a fine chemical company specialising in the manufacture of products for pharmaceutical and health care, flavour/fragrance, personal care, and other specialised chemical and industrial applications.It is a high-tech enterprise integrating R&D, production and sales of APIs, pharmaceutical intermediates, fine chemicals and special catalysts.In the complete production service chain with gram-kg-ton class, it can realize rapid response in the product development- pilot-amplification process and quickly transform technology into production.

China supplier of Bis(2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-4-piperidyl)sebacate CAS:52829-07-9,Sebacic Acid Bis(2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-4-piperidyl) Ester factory,Decanedioic Acid Bis(2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-4-piperidyl) Ester manufacturer and Bis(2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-4-piperidyl)sebacate producer, send us your inquiry of Bis(2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-4-piperidyl)sebacate or request COA,MSDS,NMR of Sebacic Acid Bis(2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-4-piperidyl) Ester.



Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Disclaimer: Certain products are for research use only. Not for diagnostic or therapeutic use. Not for human use. INNOPHARMCHEM does not sell to individuals. INNOPHARMCHEM does not warrant that the use or sale of the products delivered under will not infringe the claims of any China or other patents covering the product itself or the use thereof in combination with other products or the operation of any process.

3-Chloropropyltriethoxysilane CAS:5089-70-3 | 3-Chloropropyltrichlorosilane CAS:2550-06-3