4-(P-tolylthio)benzophenone CAS:83846-85-9

Application : Agrochem or Pharmaceutical intermediates

Product Information
Structural Formula
Synonym 4-(P-tolylthio)benzophenone
Benzoylmethyldiphenylsulfide
4-Benzoyl-4-methyldiphenyl sulfide
4-Benzoyl 4methyldiphenyl sulfide
4-Benzoyl-4'-methyl diphenyl sulphide
4-(4-Methylphenylthiophenyl)-phenylmethanone
Photoinitiator-BMS
{4-[(4-methylphenyl)sulfanyl]phenyl}(phenyl)methanone
4-(4-Methylphenylthio)Benzophenone
Specifications Upon request
Packing See details
Material Safety Data Sheet Upon request
Availability Please visit www.nbinno.com for our official company website or sending email to info@nbinno.com for more information.
Product Description:

Product Name: 4-(P-tolylthio)benzophenone
Other Name: Benzoylmethyldiphenylsulfide; 4-Benzoyl-4_-methyldiphenyl sulfide; 4-Benzoyl 4methyldiphenyl sulfide; 4-Benzoyl-4'-methyl diphenyl sulphide; 4-(4-Methylphenylthiophenyl)-phenylmethanone; Photoinitiator-BMS; {4-[(4-methylphenyl)sulfanyl]phenyl}(phenyl)methanone; 4-(4-Methylphenylthio)Benzophenone
CAS No: 83846-85-9
MF: C20H16OS
MW: 304.40500
Density: 1.2 g/cm3
Boiling point: 477.8ºC at 760 mmHg
Melting point: 73 °C
Flash point: 270.9ºC
Refractive index: 1.661
UN Number: UN3152
UN Proper Shipping Name: 
POLYHALOGENATED BIPHENYLS, SOLID or HALOGENATED MONOMETHYLDIPHENYL- METHANES, SOLID or POLYHALOGENATED TERPHENYLS, SOLID
Transport hazard class: 9
Packing group: II
 
Specification
Appearance: White powder
Assay: ≥99%
 
Application
UV curable coatings and inks.
 
Package: 25kg/drum, can also be designed according to customer requirements.
Storage: Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

China supplier of 4-(P-tolylthio)benzophenone CAS:83846-85-9,4-(P-tolylthio)benzophenone factory,4-(4-Methylphenylthio)Benzophenone manufacturer and 4-(P-tolylthio)benzophenone producer, send us your inquiry of 4-(4-Methylphenylthiophenyl)-phenylmethanone or request COA,MSDS,NMR of {4-[(4-methylphenyl)sulfanyl]phenyl}(phenyl)methanone.



Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Disclaimer: Certain products are for research use only. Not for diagnostic or therapeutic use. Not for human use. INNOPHARMCHEM does not sell to individuals. INNOPHARMCHEM does not warrant that the use or sale of the products delivered under will not infringe the claims of any China or other patents covering the product itself or the use thereof in combination with other products or the operation of any process.

1,3,5,7-tetramethylcyclotetrasiloxane CAS:2370-88-9 | Methyl 1,2,2,6,6-pentamethyl-4-piperidyl sebacate CAS:82919-37-7